REKTORZY, INSPEKTORZY I DYREKTORZY SZKOŁY KALISKIEJ

Andrzej Bargiel 1564-1570
Wojciech Mroskowski 1570-1572
Kasper Sawicki 1584-1586
Piotr Fabrycy Kowalski 1587
Jan Parvus Wąchalski 1593-1594
Kasper Moravius 1594-1599
Michał Ortisus (Ortiz) 1602-1605
Piotr Fabrycy Kowalski 1605-1608
Marcin Smiglewicz 1608-1609
Jan Wielewicki 1609-?
Jakub Korytowski 1611-1612
Marcin Smiglewicz 7-1613
Wojciech Czerniakowski 1613
Jakub Korytowski 1614
Jerzy Tyszkiewicz 1615
Stanisław Kryski 1617
Mikołaj Łęczycki 1617-1621
Krzysztof Angel 1621
Stanisław Radziewski (Radzimski) 1622
Andrzej Gutteler 1622-1627
Jakub Pawłowski 1627-1629
Jędrzej Janchocius 1629
Stanisław Domaniewski 1629-1630
Jakub Golemowski 1630-1632
Maciej Szamarzewski 1632-1633
Kasper Drużbicki 1633-1634
Zygmunt Grot 1635-1641
Jakub Licheński 1641-1644
Marcin Łubieński 1644-1646
Franciszek Czarnecki 1646-1647
Piotr Starczewski 1647-1657
Zygmunt Zaranek 1657-1661
Andrzej Dąbrowski 1661-1663
Tomasz Dore 1663-1669
Stanisław Gałczyński 1669-1672
Stefan Malisz 1672-1675
Tomasz Thil 1675-1678
Tomasz Dore 1678-1684
Stanisław Bielski 1684-1688
Jan Kraszewski 1688-1692
Fabian Tarłowski 1692-1695
Rafał Taczanowski 1695-1698
Marcin Rakowski 1698-1702
Andrzej Nagórski 1702-1703 
Szczepan Szczaniecki 1703-1706 
Rajnhold Gert 1706-1710 
Szczepan Szczaniecki 1710-1713 
Marcin Ługowski 1713-1716 
Ludwik Pierzchliński 1716-1720 
Stanisław Lisowski 1720-1723 
Andrzej Ożga 1723-1724 
Michał Obrembski 1724-1727 
Gotfryd Hannenberg 1729-1730 
Adam Lotyński 1730-1733 
Józef Tuchołka 1733-1737 
Tomasz Dunin 1737-1741 
Jan Gzowski 1741-1744 
Maciej Pszanowski 1744-1747 
Jan Kanty Bielicki 1747-1750 
Andrzej Dąbrowski 1750-1754 
Tomasz Dunin 1754-1756 
Józef Wyganowski 1756-1760 
Paweł Loka 1760-1761 
Władysław Wietrzyński 1761-1764 
Paweł Loka 1764-1766 
Antoni Bogusławski 1766-1769 
Józef Szczaniecki 1769-1772 
Antoni Lutomski 1772-1773 
Józef Przyłuski 1774-1785 
Jan Gorczyczewski 1785-1808 
Rafał Gulczyński 1808-1812 
Franciszek Dziekanowicz 1812-1817 
Józef Sobertin 1817-1818 
Ignacy Przybylski 1818-1825 
Jan Holewiński 1825-1826 
Antoni Michał Wolicki 1826-1827 
Maciej Majewski 1827-1830 
Jan Szumkowski 1830-1831 
Jan Borowicz 1831-1845 
Karol Beithel 1845-1855 
Aleksander Sawin 1855-1862 
Józef Herbich 1862 
Piotr Żebrowski 1862-1864 
Jan Kluczewicz 1864-1867 
Danił Ponomariew 1867-? 
Mitrofan Stiepanowicz ?
Aleksander Sawicki 1873-1882 
Antoni Siemienowicz 1882-1900 
Teodor Władymirow 1900-1901 
Siemion Anisimow ?-1905 
Aleksandrowski 1906-? 
Modin ?
Iwan Płaksin ?-1914 
Stanisław Pacholski 1916-1931 
Jan Wojtaszewski 1931-1932 
Leopold Badzian 1932-1933
Ludomir Fabrycy 1933-1939 
Ludomir Fabrycy 1945-1950 
Antoni Fiala 1950-1953 
Marian Stawicki 1953-1967 
Józef Dzikowski 1967-1969 
Józef Goliński 1969 
Józef Szambelan 1969-1971 
Józef Dzikowski 1971-1990 
Franciszek Podgórny 1990-