Wójtowie, burmistrzowie, prezydenci i naczelnicy Kalisza.

Wójtowie dziedziczni:

Rytwin 1264 - 1282
Henryk 1282 - 1297
Arnold syn Henryka 1298 - ?
Mikołaj Baran ? - 1360
Jan zw. Młodzieńcem 1360/61

Burmistrzowie, prezydenci, naczelnicy:

Paweł Golisz 1406/07, 1408/09, 1409/10, 1412/13,1415/16, 1416/17
Mikołaj Kranch 1420/21, 1423/24, 1424/25, 1425/26, 1426/27
Jan Renis 1427/28
Mikołaj Radost 1428/29, 1429/30, 1430/31
Marcin Wydżga 1432/33
Maciej Maczuda 1433/34, 1434/35, 1443/44, 1444/45
Henryk z Kotlina 1436/37
Janusz Golarz (Kaseling?) 1437/38
Wacław Hampel 1438/39
Wojciech kuśnierz 1441/42, 1449/50
Tomasz Wilkszycki 1446/47, 1448/49, 1450/51
Mikołaj Erazm Margrabiego 1460/61
Benedykt 1463/64
Benedykt Molenda 1469/70
Jan Gniazdowski 1537
Stanisław Mysłek 1565, 1566, 1572, 1573, 1575
Ambroży Łabędź 1567, 1571, 1578
Jan Gagatek 1570
S. Walentynowicz 1574, 1582, 1583
Wojciech Moczadło 1579, 1585, 1590
Jan Zemełka (Zemelius) 1580, 1586, 1588, 1589, 1594
Stanisław Świerzyński 1581
Stanisław Zwiazdka 1584
Wojciech Kosmatka 1587
Stanisław Nowiński 1591
Szymon Cisowski 1592, 1593,1597, 1598, 1601, 1602
Błażej Deska 1595
Maciej Trzeciak 1596
Wawrzyn Siekiera 1600, 1603
Stanisław Zaleski 1604
Wojciech Molenda 1605
Jan Trzeciak 1606, 1609
Jan Wódka 1607
Jan Mysłek 1608, 1614, 1615, 1620, 1624, 1628
Łukasz Banasiowic 1610, 1611, 1616
Stanisław Fortuna 1612
Stanisław Cyrus 1617
Jakub Wódka 1618, 1619
Stefan Adamowicz 1622, 1623
Jan Stawinoga 1626
Piotr Grabowski 1627, 1634
Stanisław Urbankowicz 1629
Mateusz Czartoryski 1630, 1631, 1633, 1639, 1640, 1642, 1643
Jan Wosiński (lub Wojsiński) 1632
Jan Opaski 1635, 1636, 1637, 1653, 1654
Mateusz Boczyłowicz 1644
Grzegorz Smuga 1645
Jakub Jaktorowski 1646
Wawrzyn Szurkowski 1647, 1659
Michał Śmigiel 1648, 1649, 1650, 1658, 1666, 1667
Marcin Bieniaszewicz 1651, 1657
Paweł Gieler 1652
Mikołaj Konwicki 1655, 1656
Jan Śmigielski 1660, 1668
Jan Strachowski 1665, 1669, 1670, 1676
Wojciech Piastowski 1671, 1679
Michał Tyczkowicz 1673, 1674, 1675
Jerzy Szczepański 1680
Świętosław Wit Staniewski 1681
Marcin Jerzy Sokołowski 1682, 1684
Paweł Patrocki 1683
Adam Czerwieniewicz 1685,1686, 1687,1689, 1695, 1696, 1697
Stanisław Chwiałkowski 1690
Jan Budzyński 1691
Michał Tycpisz 1692, 1693, 1694
Franciszek Sramczyk 1698
Grzegorz Mycielowicz 1699
Jan Grabski 1700, 1701, 1703
Sebastian Staniewski 1702, 1707
Stanisław Kłocki 1708, 1709
Stanisław Józeficz 1710, 1712
Jan Grochalski 1711, 1713, 1714
Łukasz Czerniewicz 1715
Stanisław Jędrzejewski 1716, 1717, 1725, 1729
Szymon Orbiński 1718, 1719, 1721, 1726, 1728, 1733
Stefan Kłonicki 1720
Bartłomiej Hajdaszewicz 1722, 1723
Franciszek Wichliński 1724
Józef Królikiewicz 1727, 1737, 1740, 1741, 1749, 1750
Mateusz Brzostowski 1730
Andrzej Midalski 1731
Józef Zawicki 1732
Michał Kowalkiewicz 1734, 1735, 1736
Jan Grochalski 1738
Franciszek Walderowicz 1739, 1752
Michał Maliszewski 1742, 1743
Kazimierz Gostycki 1744, 1747
Wojciech Obroński 1745
Błażej. Giecy 1746, 1755, 1758, 1759, 1765
Łukasz Radziewicz 1748
Walenty Bednarowicz 1751, 1756
Józef Narczyński 1753, 1754, 1762, 1764
Marcin Midalski 1757
Andrzej Podbowicz 1760, 1771, 1786
Jan Chmielik 1761
Kazimierz Podbowicz 1763, 1772, 1773, 1774
Tomasz Panecki 1766
Wojciech Zieliński 1767, 1779, 1780, 1781
Franciszek Śliwczyński 1778
Kazimierz Chylewski 1782, 1783, 1785
Stanisław Borucki 1793
Krumrey 1794 - 1806
Jan Karol Horning 1806 - 1807, 1807 - 1814
Andrzej Beber 1807
L. Nieszkowski 1815
August Hertz 1815 - 1830
Feliks Więckowski 1831
Jan Opieliński 1831 - 1841
Andrzej Borodzicz 1843 - 1845
August Zaleszczyński 1846 - 1849
Sylwester Stróżewski 1850 - 1854
Aleksander Roman 1855 - 1861
Teofil Raciborski 186?
Józef Gurowski 1863
Feliks Kołdowski 1864 - 1866
Jan Lubański 1866 - 1867
Bazyli Zaika 1867 - 1868
Tytus Halpert 1868 - 1872.
Karol Melcer 1872
Franciszek Przedpełski 1885 - 1888
Stanisław Zachwatowicz 1889
Mieczysław Grąbczewski 1889 - 1898
Maksymilian Opieliński 1898 - 1903
Leonard Betticher 1903 - 1911
Bronisław Bukowiński 1912 - 1914, 1918 - 1919
Teodor Prądzyński 1916 - 1918
Jan Michalski 1919 - 1921
Kazimierz Koszutski 1921 - 1924
Mieczysław Szarras 1924 - 1934
Kazimierz Sulistrowski 1934 - 1937
Ignacy Bujnicki 1937 - 1939
Bronisław Koszutski 1945 - 1947
Andrzej Bonusiak 1947 - 1952
Bronisław Koszutski jr. 1952 - 1957
Andrzej Bonusiak 1957 - 1959
Józef Kuznowicz 1959 - 1961
Franciszek Kopczyński 1961 - 1969
Stanisław Kryś 1969 - 1973
Jan Kolenda 1973 - 1975
Alfred Kaczmarek 1975 - 1979
Andrzej Spychalski 1979 - 1988